Europarekorde

Frauen

Disziplin ER Land Athlet Ort
100 m 10,73 Sekunden Flagge FRA Christine Arron Budapest, 19.08.1998
200 m 21,63 Sekunden Flagge NED Dafne Schippers Peking, 28.08.2015
400 m 47,60 Sekunden Flagge GDR Marita Koch Canberra, 06.10.1985
800 m 1:53,28 Minuten Flagge TCH Jarmila Kratochvilova München, 26.07.1983
1500 m 3:52,47 Minuten Flagge URS Tatjana Kasankina Zürich, 13.08.1980
3000 m 8:21,42 Minuten Flagge ROU Gabriela Szabo Monaco, 19.07.2002
5000 m 14:23,75 Minuten Flagge RUS Liliya Schobukowa Kasan, 19.07.2008
10000 m 29:56,34 Minuten Flagge TUR Elvan Abeylegesse Peking, 15.08.2008
Halbmarathon 1:05:40 Stunden Flagge GBR Paula Radcliffe Newcastle, 22.09.2013
Marathon 2:15:25 Stunden Flagge GBR Paula Radcliffe London, 13.04.2003
100 m Hürden 12,21 Sekunden Flagge BUL Jordanka Donkowa Stara Sagora, 20.08.1988
400 m Hürden 52,34 Sekunden Flagge RUS Julia Peschonkina Tula, 08.08.2003
3000 m Hindernis 8:58,81 Minuten Flagge RUS Gulnara Samitowa Peking, 17.08.2008
Hochsprung 2,09 Meter Flagge BUL Stefka Kostadinowa Rom, 30.08.1987
Stabhochsprung 5,06 Meter Flagge RUS Jelena Isinbajewa Zürich, 28.08.2009
Weitsprung 7,52 Meter Flagge URS Galina Tschistjakowa Leningrad, 11.06.1988
Dreisprung 15,50 Meter Flagge UKR Inessa Krawets Göteborg, 10.08.1995
Kugelstoßen 22,63 Meter Flagge URS Natalja Lissowskaja Moskau, 07.06.1987
Diskuswurf 76,80 Meter Flagge GDR Gabriele Reinsch Neubrandenburg, 10.07.1988
Hammerwurf 82,98 Meter Flagge POL Anita Wlodarczyk Warschau, 28.08.2016
Speerwurf 72,28 Meter Flagge CZE Barbora Spotakova Stuttgart, 13.09.2008
Siebenkampf 7032 Punkte Flagge SWE Carolina Klüft Osaka, 26.08.2007
20 km Gehen 1:25:02 Stunden Flagge RUS Elena Laschmanowa London, 11.08.2012
50 km Gehen 4:05:56 Stunden Flagge POR Ines Henriques London, 13.08.2017
4 x 100 m 41,37 Sekunden Flagge GDR Silke Gladisch, Sabine Rieger, Ingrid Auerswald, Marlies Göhr Canberra, 06.10.1985
4 x 400 m 3:15,17 Minuten Flagge URS Tatyana Ledovskaya, Olga V. Nazarov, Mariya Kulchunova-Pinigina, Olga Vladykina-Bryzgina Seoul, 01.10.1988

Männer

Disziplin ER Land Athlet Ort
100 m 9,86 Sekunden Flagge FRA Jimmy Vicault Montreuil, 07.06.2016
9,86 Sekunden Flagge POR Francis Obikwelu Athen, 22.08.2004
9,86 Sekunden Flagge FRA Jimmy Vicaut Montreuil, 07.06.2016
200 m 19,72 Sekunden Flagge ITA Pietro Mennea Mexiko City, 12.09.1979
400 m 44,33 Sekunden Flagge GDR Thomas Schönlebe Rom, 03.09.1987
800 m 1:41,11 Minuten Flagge DEN Wilson Kipketer Köln, 24.08.1997
1500 m 3:28,81 Minuten Flagge GBR Mohamed Farah Monaco, 19.07.2013
3000 m 7:26,62 Minuten Flagge BEL Mohammed Mourit Monaco, 18.08.2000
5000 m 12:49,71 Minuten Flagge BEL Mohammed Mourit Brüssel, 25.08.2000
10000 m 26:46,57 Minuten Flagge GBR Mohamed Farah Eugene, 03.06.2011
Halbmarathon 59:22 Minuten Flagge GBR Mohamed Farah Newcastle, 13.09.2015
Marathon 2:06:10 Stunden Flagge TUR Kaan Kigen Özbilen Seoul, 20.03.2016
110 m Hürden 12,91 Sekunden Flagge GBR Colin Jackson Stuttgart, 20.08.1993
400 m Hürden 47,37 Sekunden Flagge FRA Stephane Diagana Lausanne, 05.07.1995
3000 m Hindernis 8:00,09 Minuten Flagge FRA Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad Saint Denis, 06.07.2013
Hochsprung 2,42 Meter Flagge UKR Bogdan Bondarenko New York, 14.06.2014
2,42 Meter Flagge SWE Patrik Sjöberg Stockholm, 30.06.1987
2,42 Meter (Halle) Flagge RUS Iwan Uchow Prag, 25.02.2014
2,42 Meter (Halle) Flagge GER Carlo Thränhardt Berlin, 25.02.1988
Stabhochsprung 6,16 Meter (Halle) Flagge FRA Renaud Lavillenie Donetsk, 15.02.2014
Weitsprung 8,86 Meter Flagge URS Robert Emmijan Zachkadsor, 22.05.1987
Dreisprung 18,29 Meter Flagge GBR Jonathan Edwards Göteborg, 07.08.1995
Kugelstoßen 23,06 Meter Flagge GDR Ulf Timmermann Chania, 22.05.1988
Diskuswurf 74,08 Meter Flagge GDR Jürgen Schult Neubrandenburg, 06.06.1986
Hammerwurf 86,74 Meter Flagge URS Juri Sedych Stuttgart, 30.08.1986
Speerwurf 98,48 Meter Flagge CZE Jan Zelezny Jena, 25.05.1996
Zehnkampf 9026 Punkte Flagge CZE Roman Sebrle Götzis, 27.05.2011
20 km Gehen 1:16:43 Stunden Flagge RUS Sergej Morosow Saransk, 08.06.2008
50 km Gehen 3:32:33 Stunden Flagge FRA Yohann Diniz Zürich, 15.08.2014
4 x 100 m 37,73 Sekunden Flagge GBR Jason Gardener, Darren Campbell, Marlon Devonish, Dwain Chambers Sevilla, 29.08.1999
4 x 400 m 2:56,60 Minuten Flagge GBR Iwan Thomas, Jamie Baulch, Mark Richardson, Roger Black Atlanta, 03.08.1996