Ergebnisse aller Leichtathletik-WM

Läufer am Start

Übersicht

Daegu 2011 - Leichtathletik, Marathon, Frauen

Leichtathletik, Marathon, Frauen

Finale

27.08.2011, 02:00 Uhr  
Gold Edna Ngeringwony Kiplagat Flagge Kenia  KEN 2h28:43 h
Silber Priscah Jeptoo Flagge Kenia  KEN 2h29:00 h
Bronze Sharon Cherop Flagge Kenia  KEN 2h29:14 h
4. Bezunesh Bekele Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 2h29:21 h
5. Yukiko Akaba Flagge Japan  JPN 2h29:35 h
6. Xiaolin Zhu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2h29:58 h
7. Isabellah Andersson Flagge Schweden  SWE 2h30:13 h
8. Jiali Wang Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2h30:25 h
9. Marisa Barros Flagge Portugal  POR 2h30:29 h
10. Remi Nakazato Flagge Japan  JPN 2h30:52 h
11. Rong Chen Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2h31:11 h
12. Aberu Kebede Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 2h31:22 h
13. Irene Jerotich Kosgei Flagge Kenia  KEN 2h31:29 h
14. Atsede Baysa Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 2h31:37 h
15. Tetyana Gamera-Shmyrko Flagge Ukraine  UKR 2h31:58 h
16. Chaofeng Jia Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2h31:58 h
17. Tera Moody Flagge USA  USA 2h32:04 h
18. Yoshimi Ozaki Flagge Japan  JPN 2h32:31 h
19. Azusa Nojiri Flagge Japan  JPN 2h33:42 h
20. Lishan Dula Flagge Bahrain  BRN 2h33:47 h
21. Olena Burkovska Flagge Ukraine  UKR 2h34:21 h
22. Mai Ito Flagge Japan  JPN 2h35:16 h
23. Margarita Plaksina Flagge Russland  RUS 2h35:39 h
24. Susan Partridge Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 2h35:57 h
25. Diana Lobacevske Flagge Litauen  LTU 2h36:05 h
26. Xuequin Wang Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 2h36:10 h
27. Lisa Christina Stublic Flagge Kroatien  CRO 2h36:41 h
28. Sung-eun Kim Flagge Südkorea  KOR 2h37:05 h
29. Caroline Rotich Flagge Kenia  KEN 2h37:07 h
30. Kathy Newberry Flagge USA  USA 2h37:28 h
31. Rene Kalmer Flagge Südafrika  RSA 2h38:16 h
32. Alisa McKaig Flagge USA  USA 2h38:23 h
33. Tetyana Golovchenko Flagge Ukraine  UKR 2h39:25 h
34. Sook-Jung Lee Flagge Südkorea  KOR 2h40:23 h
35. Yun-hee Chung Flagge Südkorea  KOR 2h42:28 h
36. Bahar Dogan Flagge Türkei  TUR 2h42:56 h
37. Annerien van Schalkwyk Flagge Südafrika  RSA 2h43:59 h
38. Colleen de Reuck Flagge USA  USA 2h44:35 h
39. Luvsanlkhundeg Otgonbayar Flagge Mongolei  MGL 2h45:58 h
40. Zoila Gmez Flagge USA  USA 2h46:44 h
41. Judith Toribio Flagge Peru  PER 2h47:21 h
42. Alyson Dixon Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 2h50:51 h
43. Jun-Sook Park Flagge Südkorea  KOR 3h03:35 h
44. Bo-ra Choi Flagge Südkorea  KOR 3h10:06 h
45. Moleboheng Mafata Flagge Lesotho  LES 3h28:30 h
46. Shariska Winterdal Flagge Aruba  ARU 3h49:49 h
Jimena Misayauri Flagge Peru  PER dnf ('Did not finish')
Luciah Kimani Flagge Bosnien und Herzegowina  BIH dnf ('Did not finish')
Kateryna Stetsenko Flagge Ukraine  UKR dnf ('Did not finish')
Aselefech Mergia Flagge Äthiopien  ETH dnf ('Did not finish')
Yuliya Ruban Flagge Ukraine  UKR dnf ('Did not finish')
Epiphanie Nyirabarame Flagge Ruanda  RWA dnf ('Did not finish')
Alessandra Aguilar Flagge Spanien  ESP dnf ('Did not finish')
Dire Tune Flagge Äthiopien  ETH dq ('Disqualified')
Tanith Maxwell Flagge Südafrika  RSA dns ('Did not start')

dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish') / dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified') / dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')