Leichtathletik, 3000 m Hindernis, Frauen

Finale

11.08.2017, 22:25 Uhr  
Gold Emma Coburn Flagge USA  USA 9:02,58 min
Silber Courtney Frerichs Flagge USA  USA 9:03,77 min
Bronze Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:04,03 min
4. Beatrice Chepkoech Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:10,45 min
5. Ruth Jebet Flagge Bahrain  BRN 9:13,96 min
6. Celliphine Chepteek Chespol Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:15,04 min
7. Etenesh Diro Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 9:22,46 min
8. Winfred Mutile Yavi Flagge Bahrain  BRN 9:22,67 min
9. Gesa Felicitas Krause Flagge Deutschland  GER 9:23,87 min
10. Purity Kirui Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:25,62 min
11. Belen Casetta Flagge Argentinien  ARG 9:25,99 min
12. Genevieve Lacaze Flagge Australien  AUS 9:26,25 min
13. Genevieve Lalonde Flagge Kanada  CAN 9:29,99 min
Aisha Praught Flagge Jamaika  JAM dq ('Disqualified')
Birtukan Fente Flagge Äthiopien  ETH dns ('Did not start')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified') / dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')

Vorlauf

1. Vorlauf - 09.08.2017, 20:05 Uhr  
1. Q Gesa Felicitas Krause Flagge Deutschland  GER 9:39,86 min
2. Q Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:39,89 min
3. Q Purity Kirui Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:40,53 min
4. Fadwa Sidi Madane Flagge Marokko  MAR 9:40,61 min
5. Sofia Assefa Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 9:40,88 min
6. Irene Sanchez Flagge Spanien  ESP 9:46,59 min
7. Maeva Danois Flagge Frankreich  FRA 9:49,21 min
8. Alycia Butterworth Flagge Kanada  CAN 9:51,50 min
9. Marija Schatalowa Flagge Ukraine  UKR 9:54,21 min
10. Lennie Waite Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 9:54,97 min
11. Tigest Getent Flagge Bahrain  BRN 9:55,42 min
12. Lucie Sekanova Flagge Tschechien  CZE 10:09,67 min
13. Charlotta Fougberg Flagge Schweden  SWE 10:21,21 min
Colleen Quigley Flagge USA  USA dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

2. Vorlauf - 09.08.2017, 20:23 Uhr  
1. Q Beatrice Chepkoech Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:19,03 min
2. Q Ruth Jebet Flagge Bahrain  BRN 9:19,52 min
3. Q Courtney Frerichs Flagge USA  USA 9:25,14 min
4. q Aisha Praught Flagge Jamaika  JAM 9:26,37 min
5. q Genevieve Lalonde Flagge Kanada  CAN 9:31,81 min
6. q Birtukan Fente Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 9:33,99 min
7. Özlem Kaya Flagge Türkei  TUR 9:37,06 min
8. Anna Emilie Möller Flagge Dänemark  DEN 9:44,12 min
9. Maria Larsson Flagge Schweden  SWE 9:48,13 min
10. Amina Bettiche Flagge Algerien  ALG 9:53,06 min
11. Victoria Mitchell Flagge Australien  AUS 10:00,40 min
12. Camilla Richardsson Flagge Finnland  FIN 10:07,04 min
13. Teresa Urbina Flagge Spanien  ESP 10:21,90 min
Luiza Gega Flagge Albanien  ALB dns ('Did not start')

dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start')

3. Vorlauf - 09.08.2017, 20:41 Uhr  
1. Q Celliphine Chepteek Chespol Flagge Kenia  KEN 9:27,35 min
2. Q Emma Coburn Flagge USA  USA 9:27,42 min
3. Q Genevieve Lacaze Flagge Australien  AUS 9:27,53 min
4. q Winfred Mutile Yavi Flagge Bahrain  BRN 9:28,00 min
5. q Etenesh Diro Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 9:31,87 min
6. q Belen Casetta Flagge Argentinien  ARG 9:35,78 min
7. Fabienne Schlumpf Flagge Schweiz  SUI 9:36,08 min
8. Peruth Chemutai Flagge Uganda  UGA 9:43,04 min
9. Rosie Clarke Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 9:49,36 min
10. Viktória Gyürkés Flagge Ungarn  HUN 9:52,66 min
11. Maria Bernard Flagge Kanada  CAN 9:59,45 min
12. Francesca Bertoni Flagge Italien  ITA 10:01,36 min
13. Maria Isabel Perez Flagge Spanien  ESP 10:01,84 min
14. Tugba Güvenc Flagge Türkei  TUR 10:13,03 min

Stand: 11.08.17 22:56 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 10 11 9
2. Flagge Kenia KEN 5 2 4
3. Flagge Südafrika RSA 3 1 2
4. Flagge Frankreich FRA 3 0 2
5. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 2 3 2
6. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 2 3 1
7. Flagge Äthiopien ETH 2 3 0
...
10. Flagge Deutschland GER 1 2 2
Stand nach 48 von 48 Entscheidungen.

Alle Platzierungen | mehr