Leichtathletik, 3000 m Hindernis, Männer

Finale

08.08.2017, 22:10 Uhr  
Gold Conseslus Kipruto Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:14,12 min
Silber Soufiane Elbakkali Flagge Marokko  MAR 8:14,49 min
Bronze Evan Jager Flagge USA  USA 8:15,53 min
4. Mahiedine Mekhissi Flagge Frankreich  FRA 8:15,80 min
5. Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei Flagge USA  USA 8:21,09 min
6. Matthew Hughes Flagge Kanada  CAN 8:21,84 min
7. Diriba Tesfaye Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 8:22,12 min
8. Tafese Seboka Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 8:23,02 min
9. Getnet Wale Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 8:25,28 min
10. Albert Chemutai Flagge Uganda  UGA 8:25,94 min
11. Ezekiel Kemboi Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:29,38 min
12. Jairus Kipchoge Birech Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:32,90 min
13. Yoann Kowal Flagge Frankreich  FRA 8:34,53 min
14. Jacob Araptany Flagge Uganda  UGA 8:49,18 min
Bilal Tabti Flagge Algerien  ALG dq ('Disqualified')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified')

Vorlauf

1. Vorlauf - 06.08.2017, 11:05 Uhr  
1. Q Soufiane Elbakkali Flagge Marokko  MAR 8:22,60 min
2. Q Mahiedine Mekhissi Flagge Frankreich  FRA 8:22,83 min
3. Q Getnet Wale Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 8:23,00 min
4. q Bilal Tabti Flagge Algerien  ALG 8:23,28 min
5. q Jairus Kipchoge Birech Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:23,84 min
6. q Jacob Araptany Flagge Uganda  UGA 8:25,86 min
7. Ala Zoghlami Flagge Italien  ITA 8:26,18 min
8. Ole Hesselbjerg Flagge Dänemark  DEN 8:27,86 min
9. Krystian Zalewski Flagge Polen  POL 8:28,41 min
10. Zak Seddon Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 8:32,84 min
11. Hossein Keyhani Flagge Iran  IRI 8:33,76 min
12. José Pena Flagge Venezuela  VEN 8:37,15 min
13. Sebastián Martos Flagge Spanien  ESP 8:51,57 min
14. Tarik Langat Akdag Flagge Türkei  TUR 8:53,42 min
Emil Blomberg Flagge Schweden  SWE dnf ('Did not finish')

dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish')

2. Vorlauf - 06.08.2017, 11:22 Uhr  
1. Q Evan Jager Flagge USA  USA 8:20,36 min
2. Q Tafese Seboka Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 8:20,48 min
3. Q Yoann Kowal Flagge Frankreich  FRA 8:20,60 min
4. q Ezekiel Kemboi Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:20,61 min
5. q Albert Chemutai Flagge Uganda  UGA 8:23,18 min
6. Hicham Bouchicha Flagge Algerien  ALG 8:30,01 min
7. Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim Flagge Dschibuti  DJI 8:33,77 min
8. Abdoullah Bamoussa Flagge Italien  ITA 8:34,86 min
9. Yemane Haileselassie Flagge Eritrea  ERI 8:35,73 min
10. Fernando Carro Flagge Spanien  ESP 8:38,42 min
11. Hicham Sigueni Flagge Marokko  MAR 8:44,74 min
12. Mitko Zenow Flagge Bulgarien  BUL 8:45,21 min
13. Hironori Tsuetaki Flagge Japan  JPN 8:45,81 min
14. Raouf Boubaker Flagge Tunesien  TUN 8:46,25 min
15. Ieuan Thomas Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 8:52,96 min
3. Vorlauf - 06.08.2017, 11:39 Uhr  
1. Q Conseslus Kipruto Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:23,80 min
2. Q Stanley Kipkoech Kebenei Flagge USA  USA 8:24,19 min
3. Q Matthew Hughes Flagge Kanada  CAN 8:24,79 min
4. q Diriba Tesfaye Flagge Äthiopien  ETH 8:25,33 min
5. Hillary Bor Flagge USA  USA 8:27,53 min
6. Altobeli Silva Flagge Brasilien  BRA 8:31,82 min
7. Brimin Kiprop Kipruto Flagge Kenia  KEN 8:33,33 min
8. Jakob Ingebrigtsen Flagge Norwegen  NOR 8:34,88 min
9. Napoleon Solomon Flagge Schweden  SWE 8:35,95 min
10. Yohanes Chiappinelli Flagge Italien  ITA 8:36,48 min
11. Jonathan Romeo Flagge Spanien  ESP 8:38,05 min
12. Mohamed Tindouft Flagge Marokko  MAR 8:40,99 min
13. Boniface Sikowo Flagge Uganda  UGA 8:43,86 min
14. Stewart Mcsweyn Flagge Australien  AUS 8:47,53 min
15. Rob Mullett Flagge Großbritannien  GBR 8:47,99 min

Stand: 08.08.17 22:25 Uhr

Medaillenspiegel

Aktueller Medaillenspiegel
Platz Land G S B
1. Flagge USA USA 10 11 9
2. Flagge Kenia KEN 5 2 4
3. Flagge Südafrika RSA 3 1 2
4. Flagge Frankreich FRA 3 0 2
5. Flagge Volksrepublik China CHN 2 3 2
6. Flagge Großbritannien GBR 2 3 1
7. Flagge Äthiopien ETH 2 3 0
...
10. Flagge Deutschland GER 1 2 2
Stand nach 48 von 48 Entscheidungen.

Alle Platzierungen | mehr