Ergebnisse aller Leichtathletik-WM

Läufer am Start

Übersicht

WM Peking 2015 - Leichtathletik, 50 km Gehen, Männer

Leichtathletik, 50 km Gehen, Männer

Finale

29.08.2015, 01:30 Uhr  
Gold Matej Toth Flagge Slowakei  SVK 3:40:32 h
Silber Jared Tallent Flagge Australien  AUS 3:42:17 h
Bronze Takayuki Tanii Flagge Japan  JPN 3:42:55 h
4. Hirooki Arai Flagge Japan  JPN 3:43:44 h
5. Robert Heffernan Flagge Irland  IRL 3:44:17 h
6. Lin Zhang Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 3:44:39 h
7. Wei Yu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 3:45:21 h
8. Andrés Chocho Flagge Ecuador  ECU 3:46:00 h
9. Jesus Ángel Garcia Flagge Spanien  ESP 3:46:43 h
10. Quentin Rew Flagge Neuseeland  NZL 3:48:48 h
11. Adrian Blocki Flagge Polen  POL 3:49:11 h
12. Evan Dunfee Flagge Kanada  CAN 3:49:56 h
13. Chris Erickson Flagge Australien  AUS 3:51:26 h
14. Qianlong Wu Flagge Volksrepublik China  CHN 3:51:35 h
15. Iwan Banseruk Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:52:15 h
16. Marco De Luca Flagge Italien  ITA 3:53:02 h
17. Matteo Giupponi Flagge Italien  ITA 3:53:23 h
18. Veli-Matti Partanen Flagge Finnland  FIN 3:54:28 h
19. Sergej Budsa Flagge Ukraine  UKR 3:55:10 h
20. Luis Fernando Lopez Flagge Kolumbien  COL 3:55:43 h
21. Pedro Isidro Flagge Portugal  POR 3:55:44 h
22. Tadas Suskevicius Flagge Litauen  LTU 3:56:27 h
23. Chil Sung Park Flagge Südkorea  KOR 3:56:42 h
24. Haavard Haukenes Flagge Norwegen  NOR 3:56:50 h
25. Teodorico Caporaso Flagge Italien  ITA 3:56:58 h
26. Sandeep Kumar Flagge Indien  IND 3:57:03 h
27. Manish Singh Flagge Indien  IND 3:57:11 h
28. Rafal Augustyn Flagge Polen  POL 3:57:30 h
29. Jaime Quiyuch Flagge Guatemala  GUA 3:57:41 h
30. Dusan Majdan Flagge Slowakei  SVK 3:58:57 h
31. Mathieu Bilodeau Flagge Kanada  CAN 4:01:35 h
32. Jarkko Kinnunen Flagge Finnland  FIN 4:02:07 h
33. Marc Mundell Flagge Südafrika  RSA 4:02:41 h
34. Yuki Yamazaki Flagge Japan  JPN 4:03:54 h
35. Francisco Arcilla Flagge Spanien  ESP 4:07:23 h
36. Luis Ángel Sánchez Flagge Guatemala  GUA 4:09:26 h
37. John Nunn Flagge USA  USA 4:09:44 h
Lukas Gdula Flagge Tschechien  CZE dq ('Disqualified')
Erick Barrondo Flagge Guatemala  GUA dq ('Disqualified')
Brendan Boyce Flagge Irland  IRL dq ('Disqualified')
Lukasz Nowak Flagge Polen  POL dq ('Disqualified')
Martin Tistan Flagge Slowakei  SVK dq ('Disqualified')
Igor Hlawan Flagge Ukraine  UKR dq ('Disqualified')
Alexander Jargunkin Flagge Russland  RUS dns ('Did not start')
Mario José dos Santos Jr. Flagge Brasilien  BRA dnf ('Did not finish')
Benjamin Sánchez Flagge Spanien  ESP dnf ('Did not finish')
Aleksi Ojala Flagge Finnland  FIN dnf ('Did not finish')
Carl Dohmann Flagge Deutschland  GER dnf ('Did not finish')
Aléxandros Papamihail Flagge Griechenland  GRE dnf ('Did not finish')
Alex Wright Flagge Irland  IRL dnf ('Did not finish')
Marius Cocioran Flagge Rumänien  ROU dnf ('Did not finish')
Anders Hansson Flagge Schweden  SWE dnf ('Did not finish')
Ato Ibánez Flagge Schweden  SWE dnf ('Did not finish')

dq: Disqualifiziert ('Disqualified') / dns: Nicht gestartet ('Did not start') / dnf: Nicht beendet ('Did not finish')