Geschichte

Rom 1987

Medaillenspiegel
PlatzLandGoldSilberBronze
1DDR101110
2USA1046
3URS7126
5DLV012
Nationenwertung
PlatzLandGSBPl. 45.6.7.8.P.
1URS711+16412446+1269,5
2DDR101110354--264
3USA104652+1456+1209
5DLV-125322167
Deutsche Medaillengewinner
MedailleNameDisziplin
GoldThomas Schönlebe (DDR)400 m
Hartwig Gauder (DDR)50 km Gehen
Jürgen Schult (DDR)Diskuswerfen
Torsten Voss (DDR)Zehnkampf
Silke Gladisch (DDR)100 m
Silke Gladisch (DDR)200 m
Sigrun Wodars (DDR)800 m
Sabine Busch (DDR)400 m Hürden
Dagmar Neubauer, Kirsten Emmelmann, Petra Müller, Sabine Busch (DDR)4x400 m
Martina Hellmann (-Opitz) (DDR)Diskuswerfen
SilberSiegfried Wentz (DLV)Zehnkampf
Hagen Melzer (DDR)3000 m Hindernis
Ronald Weigel (DDR)50 km Gehen
Heike Drechsler (DDR)100 m
Petra Müller-Schersing (DDR)400 m
Christine Wachtel (DDR)800 m
Hildegard Körner (DDR)1500 m
Gloria Uibel-Siebert (DDR)100 m Hürden
Silke Gladisch, Kerstin Behrendt, Cornelia Oschkenat, Marlies Göhr
(DDR)
4x100 m
Kathrin Neimke (DDR)Kugelstoßen
Diana Gansky (DDR)Diskuswerfen
Petra Felke (DDR)Speerwerfen
BronzeHarald Schmid (DLV)400 m Hürden
Beate Peters (DLV)Speerwerfen
Hans-Jörg Kunze (DDR)10000 m
Ralf Haber (DDR)Hammerwerfen
Cornelia Ullrich (DDR)400 m Hürden
Kirsten Emmelmann (DDR)400 m
Ulrike Bruhns (DDR)3000 m
Kathrin Ullrich (DDR)10000 m
Cornelia Oschkenat (DDR)100 m Hürden
Susanne Beyer (DDR)Hochsprung
Heike Drechsler (DDR)Weitsprung
Ines Müller (DDR)Kugelstoßen

Rekorde bei der WM 1987

Weltrekorde
DisziplinNameRekord
Hochsprung FrauenStefka Kostadinova (BUL)2,09 m
100 m MännerBen Johnson (CAN)9,83 sec. / später annulliert
Europarekorde
DisziplinNameRekord
400 m MännerThomas Schönlebe (DDR)44,33 sec.
Dreisprung MännerChristo Markov (BUL)17,92 m
4x100 m MännerURS (Aleksandr Jewgenjew, Wladimir Muravjev, Viktor Brysgin, Wladimir
Krylov)
38,02 sec.
4x400 m MännerGBR (Derek Redmond, Kriss Akabusi, Roger Black, Philip Brown)2:58,86 min.
Hochsprung FrauenStefka Kostadinova (BUL)2,09 m
400 m Hürden MännerHarald Schmid (GER)47,48 sec. (egalisiert)
Deutsche Rekorde
DisziplinNameRekord
4x400 m MännerDLV ( Norbert Dobeleit, Mark Henrich, Edgar Itt, Harald Schmid)2:59,96 min.
400 m Hürden MännerDLV: Harald Schmid47,48 sec. (egalisiert)
400 m MännerDVfL: Thomas Schönlebe49,75 sec.
3000 m HindernisDVfL: Hagen Melzer8:10,32 min.
800 m FrauenDVfL: Sigrun Wodars1:55,26 min.
10000 m FrauenDVfL: Kathrin Ullrich31:11,34 min.

Dieses Thema im Programm:

Sportschau live, 29.08.2015, 10.50 Uhr